yo motha’s a guntha, part 3

more has unraveled from the list.

ben zimmer has found other entries on guntha and they all seem to originate from the new jersey area (they were all found on myspace and that shows the person’s location). here are some examples:

guntha ass guido bitch lol!! i love yah man!! oh yeah beach tomorrow G! U 5Uk A55 GUN+hA NiGg@ “trying to wirte like a guntha lol”

yo bitch why u be looking like a guntha lol sike nah i love u dan the man

naw chill biscuit, yo momma and your cuzin a guntha and your dad is a guido, but you, you iz wack, you know why? cause u iz a chop.

damn yo you stay hatin, thats why you momma guntha, now go cook some dinner, me and the kids is hungry

well anyways, why you always take sooo damn long to respond with your guntha ass self? dont worry you can ask me what a guntha is if you dont know, or ask danielle, i explained it to her as well ;

naw chill with that shit , yous a guntha and thats it , deal with it , yo hoish ass , you cant be a guido like me however

however, there’s still nothing in the meaning department. i’m empty-handed. if someone knows something about the meaning of guntha, please hit me up.

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: